Golden Retriever Irish Championship Show Results for 2010

Home 2010 Results 2009 Results 2008 Results 2007 Results 2006 Results
Note: At the IKC International Show on the 11th September Erik and Sheila Homan's bitch Conaoimh Aughrim gained her Show Champion Title, subject to IKC approval

Show/Date/Judge

Green Star Dog

Green Star Bitch

Reserve Green Star Dog

Reserve Green Star Bitch

Carlow and District Champ Show 18th Sept
Judge Yvonne Larsson (Sweden)
Dyne's
Havergrove Sergeant Rio
Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch BOB
Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix Jun Ch
Kelly's
Xenevieva Miss D'Meana
IKC National Champ Show 12th Sept
 
Byrne's Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun CH JD Homan's 
Conaoimh Aughrim BOB
Savage's  Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07 Collins' Erinderry Pretty in Pink Jun Ch
IKC International Champ Show 11th Sept
 
Byrne's   Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh (An Ch 06)
CACIB
Homan's 
Conaoimh Aughrim BOB
CACIB  (see note above)
Savage's  Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07 RCACIB Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch RCACIB

IKC International - Additional Results
 

Best Puppy: Homan's Kerrien Ever Optimistic

Best Veteran: Byrne's   Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh

Best Veteran in Show

Byrne's   Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh (An Ch 06)
2010 Munster Circuit        
Gundog Group Cruft Qualifier 22nd August Stevens & Hadden's
GB Sh Ch Gunhills January Master JW ShCM
Broadhhead's Monchique Golden Dreams JW BOB Dyne's
Havergrove Sergeant Rio
Broadhead's GB Sh Ch Monchique Chasing Dreams
Tralee and District Champ Show 21st Aug
Mr B. Espeland (Norway)
Stevens & Hadden's
GB Sh Ch Gunhills January Master JW ShCM
Homan's 
Conaoimh Aughrim BOB
Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix Jun Ch
Broadhead's GB Sh Ch Monchique Chasing Dreams
Limerick and District Champ Show 19th Aug
Mr R Bridgeford (Taumac) Australia
Whelan's  Sh Ch Xanthos Wesson For Sandseers BOB Cummins'
Sh Ch Monchique Poetry in Motion at Cummac
Stevens & Hadden's GB Sh Ch Gunhills January Master Cummins'
Sh Ch Monchique Poetry in Motion at Cummac
Killarney and District Champ Show 17th Aug
Mr H Lehkonen
Stevens & Hadden's
GB Sh Ch Gunhills January Master JW ShCM
Broadhhead's Monchique Golden Dreams JW BOB Dyne's
Havergrove Sergeant Rio
Broadhead's GB Sh Ch Monchique Chasing Dreams
Clonmel and District Champ Show 15th Aug Mrs Sandra Whelan (Sandseers) Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix Jun Ch 
Broadheads Monchique Peek A Boo JW ShCM
BOB
Byrne's   Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh (An Ch 06) Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch
All Ireland Golden Retriever Club Champ Show 14th August Marianne Holm Hansen Stevens & Hadden's
GB Sh Ch Gunhills January Master JW ShCM BOB
Homan's 
Conaoimh Aughrim
Savage's Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07 Broadhead's GB Sh Ch Monchique Chasing Dreams
Dun Laoghaire Canine Society Champ Show
1st August 2010 Mr J Verrees (Belgium)
Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix Jun Ch  BOB
Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch
Byrne's
Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun CH JD
Greene's
Cesarka Fire'nice at Summerquest
Dundalk and District Championship Show
24th July  Ms W De Vries Hoogland

Byrne's   Sh Ch &
Int Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
(An Ch 06)

Lislone Garbank Miss Molly at Westlow BOB McWilliam's 
Nativegold Special Edition Jun Ch
Cummins'
Sh Ch Monchique Poetry in Motion at Cummac
Sligo and District Champ Show
17th July Mrs H Arrell
Savage's  Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07 Homan's 
Conaoimh Aughrim BOB
Dyne's
Havergrove Sergeant Rio
McGroarty's
Tamniarn Sybil
Irish Ladies Kennel Association Champ Show  4th July  Mr B Sorensen Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix Jun Ch
Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice BOB & G3 Glynn's, Sh Ch Lislone Meant To Be At Westlow  JD CW06 CW09 Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch
Bray and District Champ Show
3rd July Mrs J Glynn (Westlow)
Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix Jun Ch
Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch BOB
Whelan's Sh Ch
Xanthos Wesson For Sandseers
Cummins'
Sh Ch Monchique Poetry in Motion at Cummac
Deise and District Champ Show
27th June Mrs. S. Brophy
Savage's  Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07 Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch BOB
Byrne's
Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun CH JD
Sh Ch Archibald's Gunhills Blue Secret at Abinvale 

Kilkenny and District Champ Show
26th June Miss D Richie

Moran's
Remington Rocking Robin CW08

Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch

Savage's Int Sh Ch & Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07

Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice is Nice

Swords and District Champ Show
20th June  Mr R Feyaerts

Byrne's
Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun CH JD

Glynns
Garbank Lislone Bucks Fizz At Westlow BOB

McWilliam's 
Nativegold Special Edition Jun Ch

Jones'
Creeoch Wishes and Dreams

Cork and District Championship Show
6th June Mr L Chambers

Savage's Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07

Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch BOB & G2

Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix Jun Ch

Kelly's
Xenevieva Miss D'Meana

Munster Championship Show
5th June Mrs C Muldoon

Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix Jun Ch BOB & G2

Sh Ch Archibald's Gunhills Blue Secret at Abinvale

Savage's Int Sh Ch & Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07

Lislone Garbank Miss Molly at Westlow

Hibernian Champ Show
15th May Mrs R McCarry-Beattie 

Savage's  Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07 BOB & G3

Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch

Byrne's, Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun CH JD

Sh Ch Archibald's Gunhills Blue Secret at Abinvale

South Tipperary CC Champ Show
2nd May Mrs L Delvaux Crauwels

Savage's  Sh Ch & Int Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07

Sh Ch Archibald's Gunhills Blue Secret at Abinvale  BOB G2

Byrne's, Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun CH JD

Archibald's 
Sh Ch Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch

Fermoy International Champ Show
1st May Mrs M Blaha (Austria)

 

Savage's Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07 CACIB

Archibald's  Abinvale Piratella CJW09 Jun Ch
CACIB

Byrne's, Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun CH JD  Res CACIB:
 

Glynns, Garbank Lislone Bucks Fizz At Westlow

Res CACIB Kerrisk's Pikevale Magic Mist

Banbridge Championship Show
19th April Mrs D McGugan (Invergoile)

Moran's
Remington Rocking Robin CW08

Colin's Sh Ch Erinderry Nightingale CJW 07 CW07 CW 09 BOB G4

Glynn's, Sh Ch Lislone Meant To Be At Westlow  JD CW06 CW09

Barron & Jenkins
Rannaleroch Beinn Scritheall JW

Combined Canine Club International Championship Show 3rd April Mr F Kane

Savage's Sh Ch Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CJW07 CACIB

Archibald's
Abinvale Piratella Jun Ch
BOB CACIB G3

Glynn's, Sh Ch Lislone Meant To Be At Westlow  JD CW06 CW09 RCACIB

Glynn's Garbank Lislone Bucks Fizz at Westlow

Combined Additional Results

Best Puppy

Greene's Cesarka Fire'n Ice at Summerquest

 

Sh Ch Kesta Cosmic Girl CW06 RCACIB

St Patrick's Day Celtic Winners Champ Show
17th March  Mr Keith Young

Glynn's, Sh Ch Lislone Meant To Be At Westlow  JD CW06 CW09

Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream Jun Ch JW EW09 BOB

Moran's
Remington Rocking Robin CW08

Colin's Sh Ch Erinderry Nightingale CJW 07 CW07 CW 09

Newtownards Championship Show -
28th Feb  Mrs G Massey (Seamourne)

Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix BOB

Archibald's
Abinvale Piratella Jun Ch

McWilliam's  Nativegold Special Edition Jun Ch

Kelly's
Zenevieva Miss D'Meana