Home Up 2010 Results 2009 Results 2008 Results 2007 Results 2006 Results

Golden Retriever Irish Championship Show Results for 2009
 

Show/Date/Judge

Green Star Dog

Green Star Bitch

Reserve Green Star Dog

Reserve Green Star Bitch

Dublin Dog Show Society Champ Show
28th December  Ms O Murray 
Byrne's Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun Ch Campbell's Rosegrove Follow Your Dreams BOB Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix
Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream
Banbridge Championship Show
21st November Mr A Titterington 
Massey's
Seamourne Shock Waves
Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice BOB & G2 Horan's Sh Ch Goldenheights Christmas Magic Archibald's  Abinvale Piratella Jun Ch

Cloghran All Breed Champ Show
15th November  Mrs C Collins     

Moran's Remington Rocking Robin Campbell's Rosegrove Follow Your Dreams BOB Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix
Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream
All Ireland Bull Breeds Champ Show
26th October  Mrs A Gavin-Byrne  
Savage's Weisford Charlie's* Chocolate Factory  BOB Archibald's  Abinvale Piratella Jun Ch Massey's Shardanell Summer Storm over Seamourne Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice
Irish Gundog Field and Show Society
24th October  Mrs S Sando
 
Whelan's Xanthos Wesson For SandseersBOB Archibald's  Abinvale Piratella Jun Ch Byrne's  
Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream
Portadown Canine Club Champ Show
17th October   Mrs L Erhart
     
Glynn's Sh Ch Lislone Garbank Meant To Be At Westlow Jones' Creeoch Wishes and Dreams BOB Byrne's  
Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream
Carlow and District Champ Show
19th September  Ms J Robbins (Australia)
Byrne's Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun Ch BOB & G3 Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice Byrne's  
Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
Moran's
Home Alone of Sunniness
Drogheda and District Canine Club
5th September 2009  Ms B Ingle 
Flynn's Tyrol Moonlight of Ardengold Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice BOB & G2 Moran's Remington Rocking Robin Homan's 
Conaoimh Aughrim
   

MUNSTER CIRCUIT 2009

   
Cocker Club Group Champ Show     23rd August  Mr S Wilberg (UK) McDonalds' GB Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights BOB, G1 RBIS Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice Byrne's  
Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
Cummins' SH CH MONCHIQUE POETRY IN MOTION
Tralee and District Champ Show
22nd August  Mrs K Nieminen
(Finland)
McDonalds' GB Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream BOB & G1 Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory Broadhead's - GB Sh Ch Monchique Chasing Dreams
Limerick and District Champ Show
20th August  Mrs D Harbin
(Australia)
                                                
McDonalds' GB Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights Broadhead's Monchique Golden Dreams JW BOB Byrne's Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun Ch Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream
Killarney and District Champ Show
18th August Mrs E Megginson
(S.Africa)
                                               
McDonalds' GB Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights BOB, G4 Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory Broadhead's - GB Sh Ch Monchique Chasing Dreams
Clonmel and District Champ Show
16th August  Mr E Wild
(Canada)
Glynn's Sh Ch Lislone Garbank Meant To Be At Westlow Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream BOB, G4 Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory Broadhead's - GB Sh Ch Monchique Chasing Dreams
All Ireland Golden Retriever Club Championship Show 15th August
Mr J Crosbie
(Garbank Lislone)
McDonalds' GB Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights* BOB Broadhead's - GB Sh Ch Monchique Chasing Dreams Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory Kelly's Sh Ch Zenevieva Destinys Dream 
Bangor and District Champ Show
8th August  Mr J Hiddes 
McDonalds' GB Sh Ch Flyngalee Northern Lights BOB Homan's 
Conaoimh Aughrim
McBrides's Lislone Garbank Look Here at Anshada Murray's Flyngalee Roma at Rathcloon JD

Monkstown International Champ Show
2nd Aug Mrs P. Hollings 

Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CACIB Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream  Jun Ch, CACIB BOB & G4

Glynn's, Sh Ch Lislone Meant To Be At Westlow
RCACIB

Collin's, Sh Ch Erinderry Nightingale
RCACIB

Monkstown additional results: Best Puppy:Doyle's Westlow Stonewall Jackson PG2 Best Veteran: Finlay's
Linchael Love is All
   
Dundalk and District Champ Show
25th July Mrs.H.Parkinson
Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream  Jun Ch, JW BOB Byrne's Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun Ch Collins' Erinderry Lake of Shadows
Sligo and District Champ Show
19th July  Mr. M. Johansson 
Glynn's, Sh Ch Lislone Meant To Be At Westlow  Collins' Sh Ch Erinderry Pretty in Pink  BOB & G3 Horan's Goldenheights Christmas Magic Murray's Flyngalee Roma at Rathcloon
Ladies Kennel Association Champ Show 5th July Ms J Quinlan  Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory Glynn's Lislone Garbank Miss Molly at Westlow  BOB Glynn's, Sh Ch Lislone Meant To Be At Westlow  Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream  Jun Ch, JW
Bray and District Champ Show
4th July Ms K Savage  
Byrne's   Sh Ch Raistin          Roraigh Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream  Jun Ch, JW * BOB McWilliam's Nativegold Special Edition Archibald's Gunhills Blue Secret at Abinvale
Deise and District Champ Show
28th June Ms M Gyarfas(Hungary)
Byrne's   Sh Ch Raistin          Roraigh Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream  Jun Ch, JW BOB Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory Homan's
Conaoimh Aughrim
Kilkenny and District Champ Show
27th June  Mr W Daly  
Horan's Goldenheights Christmas Magic BOB & G4 Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream  Jun Ch, JW Byrne's   Sh Ch Raistin          Roraigh Murray's Flyngalee Roma at Rathcloon
Swords and District International Champ Show 20th June
Ms. M. Jaakkola (Finland)  
Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory CACIB Collin's, Sh Ch Erinderry Nightingale CACIB, BOB Flynn's Tyrol Moonlight of Ardengold Archibald's
Abinvale Piratella
Swords Additional Results Best Puppy & Puppy G3  Doyle's
Westlow Stonewall Jackson
Best Veteran Flynn's
Tyrol Moonlight of Ardengold
Reserve CACIB  Glynn's
Sh Ch Lislone Garbank Meant to Be at Westlow
Reserve CACIB
Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream  Jun Ch, JW
Munster Canine Association 
13th June  Ms D Dinneen
Byrne's   Sh Ch Raistin          Roraigh BOB & G3 Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream  Jun Ch, JW Byrne's
Zenevieva Gaelic Dream for Whistler Jun Ch, JD
Murray's   Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice is Nice
 Munster CA Additional Results   Best Puppy in Breed Wheel's
Riverdance Dot Matrix
 
European Winners Show
1st June
  Mr G Bodegard
Knippenborg's Multi Ch Artic Light du Pays de Boheme CACIB & BOB  Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream Jun Ch, JW CACIB & RBOB Knippenborg's
Sequins Selborne
Jimenez Oyonarte's
Mon Cheri de Ria Vela
European Winners Show Additional Results Best Puppy:
Jimenez Oyonarte's
Over de Dreams de Ria Vela
Best Veteran:
Copley's Monchique Baileys Babe with Emmabe
RCACIB
Lopez Noguera's Ch Lucky Man de Ria Vela
RCACIB
Lopez Noguera's
Ch Nativegold Diamond Forever to Ria Vela
HibernianDC Champ Show
16th May Mrs J Crawford-Manton
Byrne & Kelly's
Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
Archibalds, Abinvale Piratella Jun Ch Barron & Jenkins' Xanthos Bilbo Baggins at Rannaleroch JW Byrne & Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream Jun Ch JW
Fermoy International Champ Show
3rd May  Mr J Stanton NZ
  
Avis' Erinderry Lochinvar of Glenavis CACIB Collins' Erinderry Pretty in Pink Jun Ch CACIB BOB & G1* Flynn's Tyrol Moonlight of Ardengold Collins' Erinderry Lake of Shadows  RCACIB
Fermoy Additional Results Best Puppy - Wheel's Riverdance Dot Matrix & G3   RCACIB - Byrne's
Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
 
South Tipperary CC Champ Show
2nd May  Mr JH Richardson
Avis' Erinderry Lochinvar of Glenavis * Collins' Erinderry Pretty in Pink Jun Ch BOB Horan's Goldenheights Christmas Magic Byrne & Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream Jun Ch, JW
Cork and District Canine Club 
18th April                            
Savage's Weisford Charlie's Chocolate Factory Archibald's Gunhills Blue Secret at Abinvale  BOB G3 Horan's Goldenheights Christmas Magic Murray's Sh Ch Rathcloon Spice Is Nice
Combined Canine Club International Championship Show
11th April Mrs C Coode
Byrne & Kelly's
Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
& CACIB
Archibalds, Abinvale Piratella & BOB McWilliams' Nativegold Special Edition Collins' Erinderry Pretty in Pink JrCh & CACIB
Combined Additional Results Best Puppy - McBride's Anshada Itz a Cracker   Res CACIB Dog - McCuaig's Sh Ch Rosechael the Pilgrim Res CACIB Bitch - Byrne & Kelly's Fairfield Floral Harmony at Zenevieva
Newtownards  Champ Show
29th March  Mr C Jouanchicot
Byrne & Kelly's
Sh Ch Raistin Roraigh
Byrne & Kelly's Zenevieva Destinys Dream Jun Ch, JW Whelan's Xanthos Wesson For Sandseers Archibald's Gunhills Blue Secret at Abinvale
St Patrick's Day Champ Show
17th March  Ms S Hughes
Glynn's, Sh Ch Lislone Meant To Be At Westlow  BOB Collin's, Sh Ch Erinderry Nightingale Whelan's, Xanthos Wesson For Sandseers
Archibalds, Abinvale Piratella